Validation link after a loop

raphael

Client
Регистрация
20.07.2012
Сообщения
62
Благодарностей
4
Баллы
8
Hi all again ;-)

my problem is on the validation link in the part of a subscription after a loop
if i run the project 1 times in debug its ok to the end.
ok so i stop debug
i run another 1 time debug (another regex mail account...) ok
if i run separately the script work like a charm.

The validation link is always found in the mail with de regex
(?<=[\w\W]*){-Variable.RandomEmail-}[\w\W]*{-Variable.MailDomain-}(?=[\w\W]*)


ok so that work!


ok now a want to add a loop with a counter.

if i set a loop if >3 +1 counter
then she make a loop fine
for security i have set a Clean Cash cookies and it run again with another creation of account on the site with a random mail.
for the validation link she pickup the same that on the first run

i have try to set value (blank) to delete the value of RandomEmail - Validation link ...
the validation link is succesfull deleted in the table but
she pickup the same validation link that on the first run back in the table.

i have also try to add a change proxy table - no change

i have also check if the second mail after the first loop is read (in a webmail) she is succesfull read but the link that she pickup the same validation link that on the first run back in the table.



for resume all is working with separated run 1 times.
it seems that the validation link is in cache or...


if anyone a id on this.
is there a way to make a complete clean table value after a loop?

Thanks in advance.
 

raphael

Client
Регистрация
20.07.2012
Сообщения
62
Благодарностей
4
Баллы
8
Hi, i dont find any solution about this...

need help of hungry buldozer
template completely send to [email protected]ab...

links in chache really stays the same :confused:

so i push the button:
keepcalmandcallbatman-200x200.jpg

Thanks in advance.
 

Thru_K

Client
Регистрация
04.07.2012
Сообщения
45
Благодарностей
12
Баллы
0
I open a thread yesterday with a similar problem: http://zennolab.com/discussion/showthread.php?6132-Email-processing-problem

Finaly, like you can see in last post, my conclusion is that action "receive emails" keep the state of his first accomplishement. Thus, if you need to perform multiple emails check in one run of a template, you need multiple actions "receive emails".
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: raphael

raphael

Client
Регистрация
20.07.2012
Сообщения
62
Благодарностей
4
Баллы
8
hi Thru_K thanks i performed it directly

i presume its to use different confirmation url field like:

{-Variable.ValidationLink1-} (cannot be deleted its in cache)
{-Variable.ValidationLink2-} (haha im the link 2 i don't have cache)
{-Variable.ValidationLink3-} (yeah link 2 im link 3 now you have a cache)
{-Variable.ValidationLink4-} (im the last i dont have a f* cache) @the end f* i have one)
...


if so, you need to do a counter for the Validation link?
if counter loop 1 go to checkmail 1 go to validation 1
if counter loop 2 go to checkmail 2 go to validation 2
or another solution ?

The other {-Variable. are reset after a loop ?
For sample i have
{-Variable.MailUsername-}
{-Variable.MailPasswd-}
{-Variable.MailServer-}
that reset in the loop too.


Thanks in advance.
 

Thru_K

Client
Регистрация
04.07.2012
Сообщения
45
Благодарностей
12
Баллы
0
I'm not sure I understand you well (my poor english :( ) but:

My problem is to check multiple accounts for existence of emails. I need to check lets say 10 account by run.. I made a loop, same problem as you...
My solution: I made a switch on a counter and 10 actions "receive emails" connected on the switch. First loop -> switch value==0 -> first "receive emails", second loop -> switch value==1 -> second "receive emails" and so on. It works well.

You just need multiple "receive emails", not one.

I'm not sure I understand you well, but if you need to extract a few links in one email, you can set multiple regexp in the extended view of "receive emails" (or one regexp and occurence 0 in variable0, same regexp and occurence 1 in variable1, and so on)
 

raphael

Client
Регистрация
20.07.2012
Сообщения
62
Благодарностей
4
Баллы
8
Non mais en fait je suis de Bruxelles aussi LOL
Me reste à traduite ton post Xd

Bon je vais devoir relire ce que tu as écris 5x parce que j'ai rien compris. :-)
 

Thru_K

Client
Регистрация
04.07.2012
Сообщения
45
Благодарностей
12
Баллы
0
Excellent! :az: Ce qu'on est actifs tout de même! ^_^

Ce que j'ai compris de cette histoire de mails, donc, c'est que l'action "emails processing" garde l'état de son premier "acomplissement". Si elle trouve un mail et qu'elle trouve "truc bazard" comme résultat de la regexp, si tu boucles sur la même action elle te renverra qu'elle a trouvé un mail avec "truc bazard" même si tu check un autre compte et que ça n'a rien à voir. Si elle trouve pas de mail, elle te dira toujours qu'elle a rien trouvé même s'il y a quelque chose. Enfin, c'est ce que je déduis de mes tests (j'ai passé des heures sur cette merde!).

Comme j'ai besoin de tester pas mal de comptes hotmail par paquet de 10 (je suis sur un vpn, je change automatiquement d'IP mais ça prend quelques secondes, donc j'évite de changer trop souvent pour un simple check pop3), j'ai fait un switch:

- init compteur
- ça prends les paramètres du compte
- ça arrive au switch et ça sort par la valeur du compteur vers une action "receive emails" (j'en ai 10)
- ça fait ceci ou cela selon que le résultat soit ok ou ko
- test du compteur
- si ok ça incrémente et ça reviens à la prise de paramètres du compte puis ça passe par le switch suivant, si ko ça sors.

C'est un peu lourd comme truc par rapport à une boucle, mais bon...

Sinon je disais que tu peux faire plusieurs regexp sur un mail dans la partie "extended" de "receive emails", mais peut-être que tu le sais.

Putain, c'est beaucoup plus facile en français!
 

raphael

Client
Регистрация
20.07.2012
Сообщения
62
Благодарностей
4
Баллы
8
idem pasé 1/2 journée avant de post puis on m'as dis à c'est un bug que çà garde la valeur en cache.

Ok en fait simplement le lien de validation tu sais pas le clear alors la solution si j'ai bien compris c'est de créer plusieurs variables pour recevoir les autres liens vu que dès que il y a un lien reçu par un regex dans une variable il peut pas la clear.

{-Variable.ValidationLink1-}
{-Variable.ValidationLink2-}
{-Variable.ValidationLink3-}
{-Variable.ValidationLink4-}

J'ai pas encore investigué çà, le fait aussi que il sait delete les ligne çà m'intéresse mais après il me faudrait la fonction pour que il recopie les lignes via un fichier.txt template si plus de lignes.

Toi tu dois tester des comptes hotmail? Bah si j'aurais une liste comme çà je ferais un delete la ligne si fonctionne pas et au fure et à mesure le fichier serait clean.
Ca irais pas plus vite de recréer tous des nouveaux ?
 

Thru_K

Client
Регистрация
04.07.2012
Сообщения
45
Благодарностей
12
Баллы
0
Donc le problème est connu! Fait chier.

ça représente combien d'ip un 1/2 range? Et tu les a trouvées où tes ip be/fr?

Pour les hotmail, c'est juste que j'ai besoin d'être sûr de mes ressources. Je les ai créées, elle serviront pas toutes tout de suite, besoin de pouvoir les checker rapidement et savoir où ça en est.

Sinon moi je débarque (je savais pas ce que c'est un squid jusqu'à y a 5 minutes), ça fait 4 mois que j'essaie de gagner de la tune sur Internet. J'ai pas gagné un euro pour l'instant, si ça continue ça va être galère.

Je suis de et sur Bruxelles. Pas de skype (j'en avait un quelque part, mais je m'en sert jamais, perdu les paramètres). Et pour le téléphone je préfères pas (pas trop envie de bavarder en ce moment). Mais si t'es sur un autre forum genre SEO ou quoi, dis moi quoi, je viendrai voir (je suis inscrit nulle part pour l'instant).

PS
pour ton problème, peut être avec les variables globales..? J'avais pensé m'en servir mais j'ai besoin de plusieurs threads pour faire ce que je veux faire (j'ai la version lite). Ceci dit si tu fais un write ou un take sur un fichier qui contient la valeur d'une variable ça se comporte comme un variable globale.
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
:blink:
 

Thru_K

Client
Регистрация
04.07.2012
Сообщения
45
Благодарностей
12
Баллы
0
A belgian brother, rostonix. Problems are more simple to explain and analyse in mother tongue (french) :-) (I'd like to understand russian. When I see something write in russian I'm like you now :blink: ) ;-)

It seems that there is a bug in email processing: it keeps value of cache. Thus no loop but new action each time; or new template for each mail processing.
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
Guys ! I will be so thankful if you will be able to explain found bug in direct sentences. Your threads Look pretty much different.
What we need to test after your discussion?)

Thank for your help!

Anton
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
And upload simple template if you can
 

Thru_K

Client
Регистрация
04.07.2012
Сообщения
45
Благодарностей
12
Баллы
0
I may not post attachments and I may not edit my posts (can you fix that please?). I send you an email with simple template and mail accounts for testing.

The problem is:

If you loop on an action "receive emails", the results of that action are the same for all other loops: the results of the first loop.

I hop I'm clear :mellow:
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
Will check :-)
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
Your example was so elegant!
I appreciate this)
It's pretty hard to look others projects.
And your feedback was so clean)

I tested it. That's really weird
Your project was sent to developers.
 

raphael

Client
Регистрация
20.07.2012
Сообщения
62
Благодарностей
4
Баллы
8
back from a family event.

ok the bug is there but i think this is not the good way to make multiple loop and multiple "receive emails" in 1 project.

I try to find another way to do that for more stability.

All is say in my signature now ;-)
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
I'm so hesitate about mistakes in my English in your sig :D:lol:B)

But the main idea behind those words is so true)
 

drvosjeca

Client
Регистрация
26.10.2011
Сообщения
512
Благодарностей
455
Баллы
63
ok the bug is there but i think this is not the good way to make multiple loop and multiple "receive emails" in 1 project.
1. looping email recieving is never smart because first thing that can happen in that case is for example hotmail is locking you out (that is if you are looping same email account)!

2. if you are already trying to loop email accounts, then it is better to loop them from text file, if you load them into list first error like that will appear fast (i have noticed that before, not sure if it is bug or something), but as i said, calling directly from text file, which can still be used with counter and so will give you less troubles.

3. Final reason why not to loop... as you see on forum, everyone is complaining about memory issues, so i would rather do this without looping and let it run in multithreads, because it will be faster and memory wont build up so much.

In case you wonder what about your looping and wont that bring same line more then once...?

answer: No, everything will work fine, you just need to set global counter (that is if you dont wanna remove line from txt) so all threads will run without troubles and same line/email wont be picked twice.


I hope this gives you some ideas about how to solve this... ;-)
 

raphael

Client
Регистрация
20.07.2012
Сообщения
62
Благодарностей
4
Баллы
8
Finaly found a solution of my problem.

The principal function that i needed is that when the project finished it save the line done to do another on the next run.
My first focus is on a loop to incrase number done and do the next.

if i base my reflection on a sage man that say:

" the less steps you have. the less loops you use. -> the more stable your projects will perform"
" reduce the kind of error possibilities by reducing your project sizes " by Rostonix


too much loop or check in a same job is bad for stability.
and for this job i need hight performance with 1 thread and hight success rate.



So i have setup a external file (FILE_TEMP) that begin with 0 - Table pross pickup the value 0 (pickup the first line) stored in (FILE_LIST) - at the end of the job the number is incrase by 1 and save into the file (FILE_TEMP) .

On the next run it pickup the value 1 (FILE_TEMP) - Specify the value 1 in Table pross (pickup the second line of (FILE_LIST)) - do the job - incrase +1 and save
etc..

I have also make a external file that contain the number of total line in the file containing the lines (FILE_LIST) -
so if the number si < then write 0 to the file (FILE_TEMP)
at ne next run it begin with the first line of the project of (FILE_LIST)

I have now a light project
Stable because if BAD END after the next run it start with the same line stored in (FILE_TEMP)

Conclusion:
I reduce the kind of error possibilities by reducing your project sizes LOL

now i take a Belgium Beer :az:
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
Yep i use temp files too for my big projects )
That's more advanced thing.
Good for you that you understand how to implement it )

:az:
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)