Copy Paste in a variable

protoss33

Client
Регистрация
27.03.2023
Сообщения
56
Благодарностей
13
Баллы
8
Hello,

I use chromium and i made a bot for a chrome addon.
I need to click to copy / past text a text (adresse...)
I want put this text in en zenno variable.

I don't find any feature to copy then past the text in a variable, is it possible?

PS : I attached the screnshot.

Thank for you helps guys !
 

Вложения

  • Спасибо
Реакции: Pierre Paul Jacques

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 253
Благодарностей
5 851
Баллы
113
You should use Get value action, see details here
 

protoss33

Client
Регистрация
27.03.2023
Сообщения
56
Благодарностей
13
Баллы
8
You should use Get value action, see details here
That not possible because source code don't contain the text.
I already know how to extract text from source cod with regex etc... but here i have only that ...

HTML:
<div class="font-medium text-bodySmall font-mono">0x6927…1ac3</div>
So the missing part is only taken by a copy past by a click on the icon.

In a normal browser i just need to click then copy past but in zenno i don't know how to do.
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: Pierre Paul Jacques

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 253
Благодарностей
5 851
Баллы
113
That not possible because source code don't contain the text.
I already know how to extract text from source cod with regex etc... but here i have only that ...

HTML:
<div class="font-medium text-bodySmall font-mono">0x6927…1ac3</div>
So the missing part is only taken by a copy past by a click on the icon.

In a normal browser i just need to click then copy past but in zenno i don't know how to do.
that's what you should do
get value.png
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 253
Благодарностей
5 851
Баллы
113

protoss33

Client
Регистрация
27.03.2023
Сообщения
56
Благодарностей
13
Баллы
8

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 253
Благодарностей
5 851
Баллы
113
Yes i understand but when i do that i catch only "0x6927…1ac3" with the 3 dot "...".
The source cod of the page is missing the whole number that why i looking for simulate a copy past from broswer if possible and not extract something.
So, text is available only on clipboard?
then run this C# code:
C#:
return System.Windows.Forms.Clipboard.GetText();
and save value to variable.
 

Вложения

protoss33

Client
Регистрация
27.03.2023
Сообщения
56
Благодарностей
13
Баллы
8

Phoenix78

Client
Read only
Регистрация
06.11.2018
Сообщения
11 790
Благодарностей
5 693
Баллы
113

protoss33

Client
Регистрация
27.03.2023
Сообщения
56
Благодарностей
13
Баллы
8

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)