Can't use Capmonster on a network

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
Hello everybody,
the problem is the following :
- we have a computer running ZennoPoster
- we have a computer running Capmonster
- both on the same network (they can ping each other)

ZennoPoster can't send captchas to Capmonster via the network


Zennoposter Version : 5.9.5.1
Capmonster version : 2.6.0.0

In Zennoposter captcha settings, I put the IP address of the Capmonster computer (192.168.1.100)
Capmonster is listening on 192.168.1.100 (port 80)
If I check the IP on the Zennoposter computer I can read the following message :
CapMonster 2 intercept
The page "192.168.1.100" is not available now. For restore access to this page, stop the service of CapMoster 2.
This sounds good.
But the captcha is never processed in Capmonster. I tried to turn off firewall and antivirus, without more success.

All is working as if Zennoposter doesn't care about the Capmonster IP and still working locally.
Is someone got this problem ? Is the version of Zennoposter could be the cause ?

Thanks for your time.
Jeremie
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 233
Благодарностей
5 846
Баллы
113
Have you tried to turn off Windows firewall (brandmauer) on computer with CapMonster?
Have you selected to recognize captcha via CapMoster2.dll in ZennoPoster?
 

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
Thanks for your reply.
I tried to turn off the firewall but it still not working.
The captcha is recognized with Capmonster2.dll in ZennoPoster via C#
May be I need to specify the Capmonster IP in the C# function instead of Zennoposter settings ?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 233
Благодарностей
5 846
Баллы
113
Thanks for your reply.
I tried to turn off the firewall but it still not working.
The captcha is recognized with Capmonster2.dll in ZennoPoster via C#
May be I need to specify the Capmonster IP in the C# function instead of Zennoposter settings ?
What error do you get in when trying to recognize captcha via C# function?
See program log:
PM_log.png
 

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
I automatically get a "sorry" answer.
But to error is happening.

This is the function for audio recaptcha :
var rc = ZennoPoster.CaptchaRecognition("CapMonster2.dll", file, "CapMonsterModule=ZennoLab.AudioReCaptcha&ParallelMode=true");

And for Recaptcha association :
var rc = ZennoPoster.CaptchaRecognition("CapMonster2.dll", imageStr , string.Format("Task={0}&CapMonsterModule=ZennoLab.ReCaptchaAssociation", requestString))

I get the "sorry" answer in both case
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 233
Благодарностей
5 846
Баллы
113
Please attach screenshot of program log and also screenshot of zennoposter setting with capmonster ip/port parameters.
 

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
Here they are
 

Вложения

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
May be this can help too : the webServerLog.txt on the Capmonster computer
 

Вложения

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 233
Благодарностей
5 846
Баллы
113
We need all logs. Please enable extended log in capmonster settings, then repeat the problem amd run Diagnostic.exe.
Send resulted report zip to [email protected] with the link to this topic.
Extended log_CM.png
 

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
I have sent this to the support email.
I keep trying to understand where is the problem and I made the following test :
From the Zenno computer via Firefox I made some requests to the Capmonster computer (post request to 192.168.1.100/in.php)

In the interceptorLog.txt from Capmonster computer : I can see my previous Firefox requests into.
But I didn't see anything from Zennoposter

With these information, it really looks like Zenno doesnt care about the Capmonster IP I give into settings.
Could you be sure our Zenno version is ok ? 5.9.5.1

Thanks.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 233
Благодарностей
5 846
Баллы
113
I have sent this to the support email.
I keep trying to understand where is the problem and I made the following test :
From the Zenno computer via Firefox I made some requests to the Capmonster computer (post request to 192.168.1.100/in.php)

In the interceptorLog.txt from Capmonster computer : I can see my previous Firefox requests into.
But I didn't see anything from Zennoposter

With these information, it really looks like Zenno doesnt care about the Capmonster IP I give into settings.
Could you be sure our Zenno version is ok ? 5.9.5.1

Thanks.
Audio captcha works in ZennoPoster starting exactly from 5.9.5 - http://zennolab.com/wiki/en:addons:capmonster:rc-audio
So, it is not the problem.
I've forwarded your logs to our developers. They will investigate the issues.
I'll get back to you as soon as I get response from them.
 

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
Could you tell me which parameters are needed into the "in.php" to emulate AudioRecaptcha and RecaptchaAssociation ?
With this help, I can directly call the 192.168.1.100/in.php to upload the captcha to Capmonster

EDIT : crossing answer
May be I forgot to say that but Capmonster works perfectly when it is running on the same computer as Zenno
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 233
Благодарностей
5 846
Баллы
113
Could you tell me which parameters are needed into the "in.php" to emulate AudioRecaptcha and RecaptchaAssociation ?
With this help, I can directly call the 192.168.1.100/in.php to upload the captcha to Capmonster

EDIT : crossing answer
May be I forgot to say that but Capmonster works perfectly when it is running on the same computer as Zenno
You should select capmonster module.
Imacros_solvemedia.png
 

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
thanks you, It works perfectly with the post request.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 233
Благодарностей
5 846
Баллы
113
thanks you, It works perfectly with the post request.
Developers checked your logs and said, there is something that blocks connetion from zennoposter by network.
Most probably it's protection software and particularly Windows Firewall .
It will work from web-form, but not from ZennoPoster. Maybe you should turn off protection on compuiter with ZennoPoster as well.
 

Ahlem

Пользователь
Регистрация
25.10.2018
Сообщения
78
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
But the programme is not detected the IP :(
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)