How to solve Recaptcha 2 in non-supported language?

PeterP

Новичок
Регистрация
17.09.2017
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
Hey,
back in times when Audio Recaptcha used to work I was bypassing non-supported languages in this way, however c# snippet stopped to work few days back and since then I'm struggling with recaptcha.

Here's what I've tried:
- changing Accepted Language to: en-US, en; q=1; in the project - doesn't work, it still get's overwritten by recaptcha code on site which is
Код:
<script src="https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?hl=dk" ...
so I believe you cannot override hl=Xx value even with strict q=1 header.

- I did try to "hotswap" the hl=dk part to hl=en or even removing the hl parameter with javascript replace macro, but if I do it the google's sessions get mixed up and recaptcha becomes unsolveable even manually.

Is there any way to change recaptcha language? Or bypass this by manually specifying task. I can easily find and translate task type, but I have no clue how to pass them to capmonster.

Looking forward for your replies, PeterP.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 232
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113
Audio ReCaptcha captcha has changed from number to words and it is not reqognized at all...
We recommend you to solve pictures.
 

PeterP

Новичок
Регистрация
17.09.2017
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
Yeah, I gave up on audiocaptchas and I'm trying to solve it as images. I'm trying to solve image captcha which comes with non-supported language.

I'm asking if it's possible to force load captcha in english or somehow pass task type to capmonster. So I can translate from foreign language to "roads" or "cars" manually and pass it to software.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 232
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113
- changing Accepted Language to: en-US, en; q=1;
This should work, but you need to restart browser, clean cookies, etc. Also, you should use proxies from english language countries.
And recaptcha2 language also depends on website. If you tell me what website you are working on, I'll test it and try to sort this out.
 

PeterP

Новичок
Регистрация
17.09.2017
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
This should work, but you need to restart browser, clean cookies, etc. Also, you should use proxies from english language countries.
And recaptcha2 language also depends on website. If you tell me what website you are working on, I'll test it and try to sort this out.
Thanks for quick answer, for example:

Код:
http://www.blog.pl/logowanie/zaloz-bloga
Here's an example of captcha with
Код:
 src="https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?hl=pl
hl=pl parameter, which seems to overwrite all userside settings.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 232
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113
Thanks for quick answer, for example:

Код:
http://www.blog.pl/logowanie/zaloz-bloga
Here's an example of captcha with
Код:
 src="https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?hl=pl
hl=pl parameter, which seems to overwrite all userside settings.
The only thing we can do in this case - add polish language recaptcha2. I hope developers will make it. Please wait for update.
 

PeterP

Новичок
Регистрация
17.09.2017
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
The only thing we can do in this case - add polish language recaptcha2. I hope developers will make it. Please wait for update.
It would be nice to have some kind of translation/replacement tab in capmonster, or a way to pass task type as a variable.

So we can specify that "Auto" is german word for "Car". As I assume images are all the same across languages?

Anyway, thanks for looking into this.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 232
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113
It would be nice to have some kind of translation/replacement tab in capmonster, or a way to pass task type as a variable.

So we can specify that "Auto" is german word for "Car". As I assume images are all the same across languages?

Anyway, thanks for looking into this.
I'm not sure about this... there is special way to process tasks in our module for this captcha.
 

PeterP

Новичок
Регистрация
17.09.2017
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
I see. Anyway - thank you for your help, awesome support :-)
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: VladZen

copper12

Client
Регистрация
26.11.2016
Сообщения
1 111
Благодарностей
260
Баллы
63
PeterP, have you faced with street numbers and stores on this site?
 

PeterP

Новичок
Регистрация
17.09.2017
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3

copper12

Client
Регистрация
26.11.2016
Сообщения
1 111
Благодарностей
260
Баллы
63

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
Hello.
I'm also interesting in this topic.
I have the same problem with a french website and the "hl=fr" parameter.
I was searching into our proxy config to overwrite content or url when traffic is passing through it.
It can work with HTTP website but not with HTTPS.
And it is a very specific solution : control the proxy.

I was thinking about a content rewrite by Zennoposter after the HTML loaded but before the full stuff loading (JS, CSS, etc...)
Thanks to this , we can rewrite or remove the "hl" parameter and load the EN/RU recaptcha JS instead of FR/PL

Can we imagine this in the next update ? May be it is already possible (but I did'nt found how)
Thanks you.
 

copper12

Client
Регистрация
26.11.2016
Сообщения
1 111
Благодарностей
260
Баллы
63
Hello.
I'm also interesting in this topic.
I have the same problem with a french website and the "hl=fr" parameter.
I was searching into our proxy config to overwrite content or url when traffic is passing through it.
It can work with HTTP website but not with HTTPS.
And it is a very specific solution : control the proxy.

I was thinking about a content rewrite by Zennoposter after the HTML loaded but before the full stuff loading (JS, CSS, etc...)
Thanks to this , we can rewrite or remove the "hl" parameter and load the EN/RU recaptcha JS instead of FR/PL

Can we imagine this in the next update ? May be it is already possible (but I did'nt found how)
Thanks you.
Hello,
Firstly, can you give the example of the site with the French tasks?
Second, thank you for the idea, I will forward it to the developers.
 

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3

copper12

Client
Регистрация
26.11.2016
Сообщения
1 111
Благодарностей
260
Баллы
63

copper12

Client
Регистрация
26.11.2016
Сообщения
1 111
Благодарностей
260
Баллы
63

Вложения

  • 39 КБ Просмотры: 556

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
  • Спасибо
Реакции: copper12

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 770
Благодарностей
1 182
Баллы
113
Not IP fault. Opens with Latvian IPs with no problems.

Only thing if i open in PM then I can see bug on page what is not on any other browser:
 

jeremie bor

Новичок
Регистрация
11.10.2016
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
This happen if JS is disabled
 

Flippo24

Новичок
Регистрация
28.09.2017
Сообщения
18
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
I dont understand why Peterp cant change the language by hl parameter.
 

Вложения

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 232
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113
By the way, we've added polish, french and german ReCaptcha2 recognizing in CapMonster last version 2.9.0.0.
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)