API Site Analyzer

valteau

Client
Регистрация
06.07.2018
Сообщения
133
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
18
Hello everyone and thank you in advance for your help!

I'm looking to connect to the API of a White Label SEO site, it would probably help many other people if we solve my problems.

So I integrated the PHP code into Data with the url to analyze and the type of analysis I'm looking to do.

Data:
include('site-analyzer-api-client.php');
$Api = new SiteAnalyzerApi();
$Api->set_client_public('95JQ6h4z6j');
$Api->set_client_secret('28XAc28g5MD5sERAYafsFbkWF');
$params = array(
'url' => 'https://lovelybunny.shop/',
);
$result = $Api->call('pageanalysis/create', $params);


I put the URL Previewed and is added in the tab "More" and part "User Agent" these:

Accept: application/PHP
X-api-public: 95JQ6h4z6j
X-api-secret: 28XAc28g5MD5sERAYafsFbkWF


you can all see in my Project Maker file that I put you just below... Thank you for your help!
 

Вложения

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 307
Благодарностей
5 865
Баллы
113
I'm afraid iPHP scripts can't be run in POST request body.
If they give you examples of usual POST requests, not php scripts, you will able to make POST request in our program to user their API.
 

valteau

Client
Регистрация
06.07.2018
Сообщения
133
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
18
here is the user manual and what it says: https://api.site-analyzer.com/5.1/documentation

"Our API works on REST (Representational State Transfer), and return JSON formatted responses."

Can we write in JSON in POST? What language would allow it? I asked them if it had another script other than PHP. If they don't have how can I do that ??
 

valteau

Client
Регистрация
06.07.2018
Сообщения
133
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
18
In my attachment, the 1st is a POST that worked to connect me with the APIs of the Phantombuster platform... here is my 2nd test without PHP but with JSON as on Phantombuster in POST, do you have any idea what it would take for it to work?
 

Вложения

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 307
Благодарностей
5 865
Баллы
113
here is the user manual and what it says: https://api.site-analyzer.com/5.1/documentation

"Our API works on REST (Representational State Transfer), and return JSON formatted responses."

Can we write in JSON in POST? What language would allow it? I asked them if it had another script other than PHP. If they don't have how can I do that ??
Yes, I've seen this manual and the first step is to download special PHP client to run those PHP scripts given in their examples.
We need example of simple POST request from them, not PHP language script.

In my attachment, the 1st is a POST that worked to connect me with the APIs of the Phantombuster platform... here is my 2nd test without PHP but with JSON as on Phantombuster in POST, do you have any idea what it would take for it to work?
I don't see the point in making json post request as they use JSON in their responses, not requests.
 

valteau

Client
Регистрация
06.07.2018
Сообщения
133
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
18
Yes ok @VladZen i have an exemple, i have to write this in Data:

{
params:
{
'url':'http://unbonheurdechien.fr/'
}
}

and in header: X-client-secret et X-client-public.

I try it but not success. What do you think @VladZen ?
 

Вложения

valteau

Client
Регистрация
06.07.2018
Сообщения
133
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
18
Otherwise, I'm looking to go directly to https://site-analyzer.com/fr/dashboard/

You can create an account for free to test on project maker:

So I created a free account and wanted to test the web page analysis on zennoposter. It works but you have to use it without a proxy otherwise it loads too long. Then, I try to download the pdf of the summary of the analysis in PDF. I can't download several of them without there being a blockage...

I pass without proxy on the website with firefox and try to download the PDF but nothing to do, I reload the download page, I logged out and reconnect from my account but I can't download the PDF.

However, the page loads well to launch the techargement and the url changes from :

https://www.site-analyzer.com/fr/analysis/pdfConfiguration/1191063 For:
https://www.site-analyzer.com/fr/analysis/pdfAjax

I don't understand why the download doesn't work. Thank you for your help...
Maybe it's too big a file? Do you have an explanation? Thank you in advance!
 

Вложения

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 307
Благодарностей
5 865
Баллы
113
Otherwise, I'm looking to go directly to https://site-analyzer.com/fr/dashboard/

You can create an account for free to test on project maker:

So I created a free account and wanted to test the web page analysis on zennoposter. It works but you have to use it without a proxy otherwise it loads too long. Then, I try to download the pdf of the summary of the analysis in PDF. I can't download several of them without there being a blockage...

I pass without proxy on the website with firefox and try to download the PDF but nothing to do, I reload the download page, I logged out and reconnect from my account but I can't download the PDF.

However, the page loads well to launch the techargement and the url changes from :

https://www.site-analyzer.com/fr/analysis/pdfConfiguration/1191063 For:
https://www.site-analyzer.com/fr/analysis/pdfAjax

I don't understand why the download doesn't work. Thank you for your help...
Maybe it's too big a file? Do you have an explanation? Thank you in advance!
You can download PDF with get reqeust - insert link to file as url and load as file.
 

valteau

Client
Регистрация
06.07.2018
Сообщения
133
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
18
thanks @VladZen , i do that with the url of the page about setting and where we download files PDF. but i have a files in Text but not a PDF. How can i do that? i search in source code but nothingabout the url in pdf...
 

Вложения

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 307
Благодарностей
5 865
Баллы
113
thanks @VladZen , i do that with the url of the page about setting and where we download files PDF. but i have a files in Text but not a PDF. How can i do that? i search in source code but nothingabout the url in pdf...
What about Parse-helper and parsing links? - https://zennolab.com/discussion/threads/zennoposter-new-version-5-22-0-0-11-9-2018-parse-helper-for-getting-data.51281/
You should be able to parse links from elements with it.
 

valteau

Client
Регистрация
06.07.2018
Сообщения
133
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
18
i test to parse every URL I find but everything give me files text
 

Вложения

valteau

Client
Регистрация
06.07.2018
Сообщения
133
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
18

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 307
Благодарностей
5 865
Баллы
113

valteau

Client
Регистрация
06.07.2018
Сообщения
133
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
18
This one : https://www.site-analyzer.com/fr/analysis/pdfConfiguration/1191264 but I received a message that it was not possible to download by GET Request or their API. only the site can work. I would need to understand why the download is not done correctly via the firefox browser, I tested firefox45,52,52x64 but that doesn't change anything just the speed to load page when i increase the speed. of course...

Mail from The Website:"Regarding your question about the use of GET URLs, you cannot use URLs directly for these security issues (CSRF vulnerabilities)"

the load page changes url from:
https://www.site-analyzer.com/fr/analysis/pdfConfiguration/1191063
For:
https://www.site-analyzer.com/fr/analysis/pdfAjax
then after nothing she stops loading using the time she should be doing to download normally.

What is the problem? And how to solve it quickly?




"Our technical team is working on your problem. PDF downloading works on all browsers. We believe that this problem is related to the use of your automation software. Unfortunately, we do not have control over this process and you will understand that we cannot assist you in installing third-party software. Our team has performed several tests to validate the functioning of our PDF export and no problems have been detected.
Regarding your question about the use of GET URLs, you cannot use URLs directly for these security issues (CSRF vulnerabilities). The use of the form is mandatory to authenticate your use. This is the case on most web applications."


Regl_Firefox.PNG
FIrefox.PNG
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)