Zennodroid questions

oqczar100190

Client
Регистрация
25.09.2019
Сообщения
68
Благодарностей
5
Баллы
8
does zennodroid have an option to run Android app under the project's proxy IP?
 

oqczar100190

Client
Регистрация
25.09.2019
Сообщения
68
Благодарностей
5
Баллы
8
i.e. when I install the application, I can use it many times under another IP proxy
 

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 193
Благодарностей
991
Баллы
113
i.e. when I install the application, I can use it many times under another IP proxy
Proxy is set to your virtual machine and not for apps. Whatever proxy You set it will be used to work with any apps in this Virtual Machine.
But it does not mean You can use many accounts with the same app while using different proxies.
If You want to use different accounts You have to use different Virtual Machines.
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: oqczar100190

oqczar100190

Client
Регистрация
25.09.2019
Сообщения
68
Благодарностей
5
Баллы
8
and can you tell me why I have a virtual machine turned on
ip check app shows IP change
and in chrome it shows my original IP
How should I understand that?
 

oqczar100190

Client
Регистрация
25.09.2019
Сообщения
68
Благодарностей
5
Баллы
8
Chrome in the virtual machine shows my original IP. and the IP program the application shows the changed IP
 

oqczar100190

Client
Регистрация
25.09.2019
Сообщения
68
Благодарностей
5
Баллы
8
VladZen can you say why is this so?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 582
Благодарностей
4 592
Баллы
113
Please give mode details.
How do you set proxy? How do you check IP?
Actions with Android machine.png
 

oqczar100190

Client
Регистрация
25.09.2019
Сообщения
68
Благодарностей
5
Баллы
8
74063

the proxy is loaded onto the virtual machine
but when I enter myip com on the machine, it shows my home ip
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 582
Благодарностей
4 592
Баллы
113

oqczar100190

Client
Регистрация
25.09.2019
Сообщения
68
Благодарностей
5
Баллы
8
ok it looks like the proxy was loading too late
it was enough to add a pause after loading the proxy
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: VladZen

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)