How can I optimize my CapmonsterPro?

Leonardo Mendes

Новичок
Регистрация
17.02.2022
Сообщения
4
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
1
I currently have 5 VPS servers running CapMonsterPro, and even then I continue to spend a lot on CapMonsterCloud. I would like to know how I can optimize my servers.

Configuration of my VPS:
- Xeon E5 2630 V4 or AMD
- 16GB Ram

Currently I'm not using 300 IP`s from DataBridge. However, it gives a lot of banned proxy error. If you have any proxy recommendations that accept paypal, I'm accepting.


In addition to the CapmonsterPro license, I have the Recaptcha Addon.

Another doubt, the CapMonsterProxyAddon it provides the proxy or would you need to buy ips?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 132
Благодарностей
5 802
Баллы
113
What method of solving recaptcha do you select in recaptcha on? I would recommend Chrome method.
88954


If you select httprequest, make sure you loaded latest module updates in Updates section.
As for proxies, I know these are good for solving recaptcha by user reviews - https://bit.ly/3j3K9Ok
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: Leonardo Mendes

thinktronik

Client
Регистрация
06.08.2020
Сообщения
36
Благодарностей
4
Баллы
8
What method of solving recaptcha do you select in recaptcha on? I would recommend Chrome method.
Посмотреть вложение 88954

If you select httprequest, make sure you loaded latest module updates in Updates section.
As for proxies, I know these are good for solving recaptcha by user reviews - https://bit.ly/3j3K9Ok
Any idea why i'm not able anymore using Http request because i got many many Timeout errors ?
My proxy is very fast and stable... with 5000 threads limit...
I have the last version 2.13.0.0
In was ablt to use in the past HTTP request but now i just able to use correctly Chrome as solvering method.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 132
Благодарностей
5 802
Баллы
113
Any idea why i'm not able anymore using Http request because i got many many Timeout errors ?
My proxy is very fast and stable... with 5000 threads limit...
I have the last version 2.13.0.0
In was ablt to use in the past HTTP request but now i just able to use correctly Chrome as solvering method.
You should run module updates in program settings. Then restart the program.
89082
 

thinktronik

Client
Регистрация
06.08.2020
Сообщения
36
Благодарностей
4
Баллы
8
My version is more new than yours

89083
 

thinktronik

Client
Регистрация
06.08.2020
Сообщения
36
Благодарностей
4
Баллы
8
Sure i have update button... we can see it in my screenshot
Funny that HTTP request working in the past for me and you using a old version of Capmonster
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 132
Благодарностей
5 802
Баллы
113

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 132
Благодарностей
5 802
Баллы
113
@thinktronik let me know if updating modules not helped.
 

thinktronik

Client
Регистрация
06.08.2020
Сообщения
36
Благодарностей
4
Баллы
8
Hi Vlad,

I already have the last module 2.13.0.0 and this don't help me.
The only way i can resolve recaptcha V2 is with 'Chrome' resolving method because 'HTTP' give me too many Timeout request error.
I know we have to use very good proxy with HTTP and mine have 5000 threads limit...
I don't get any TIMEOUT error when using 'Chrome' but this load too much ressource
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 132
Благодарностей
5 802
Баллы
113
Hi Vlad,

I already have the last module 2.13.0.0 and this don't help me.
The only way i can resolve recaptcha V2 is with 'Chrome' resolving method because 'HTTP' give me too many Timeout request error.
I know we have to use very good proxy with HTTP and mine have 5000 threads limit...
I don't get any TIMEOUT error when using 'Chrome' but this load too much ressource
Sent you pm
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)