facebook page Connexion on zennobox v5.26

Discussion in 'Questions' started by valteau, Jan 17, 2019.

  1. valteau

    valteau Client

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2018
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    1
    fb_PAge.PNG

    I have a problem to display the post and other content of any facebook page on zennobox v5.26. It displays this to me by clicking like to subscribe and follow the news.

    I click on home and nothing is displayed. I don't use a proxy because I connect normally like that. i try without and with proxy (account different) and its the same problem.

    Do you see the concern @VladZen .


    fb_PAge.PNG
     
  2. VladZen

    VladZen Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    13,517
    Likes Received:
    3,300
    What browser parameters do you set in browser profile settings?
    Profile_emulation.png
     
  3. valteau

    valteau Client

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2018
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    1
    fb_page1.PNG

    Never touch
     
  4. VladZen

    VladZen Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    13,517
    Likes Received:
    3,300
    Don't you disable pictures, flash/java/silverlilght plugins, javascript or flash in browser settings?
     
  5. valteau

    valteau Client

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2018
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    1
    No you can see on my screenshot but maybe it's because i do too much time scrolling a little fast.so facebook block during a moment all the content...
     
  6. valteau

    valteau Client

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2018
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    1
    no I waited a day and it still doesn't work. I have a facebook banner "update your firefox browser". why it's happen.. ? I did the last update of Zennoposter v5.26... how can i have a firefox navigator who works correctly on facebook. thanks @VladZen
     
  7. Aronax

    Aronax Client

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2015
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    18
    Maybe you should change your user agent to something which is up-to-date...like chrome 71 or firefox 64. Don't know if it'll work but it's worth trying (if you haven't already tried this).
     
  8. VladZen

    VladZen Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    13,517
    Likes Received:
    3,300
    Try generating other user agents on profile. Not default, better select manually and generate up-to-date browser versions.
     
  9. valteau

    valteau Client

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2018
    Messages:
    77
    Likes Received:
    1
    Can you explain me how do you do that ? it's not clear for me what i need to do exactly. Thanks @VladZen
     
  10. VladZen

    VladZen Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    13,517
    Likes Received:
    3,300
    Please check this video:
     

Пользователи просматривающие тему (Пользователей: 0, Гостей: 3)