CapMonster Pass Proxy for Recaptcha V3

noobtra

Новичок
Регистрация
23.01.2021
Сообщения
4
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
1
Hello!

I need to solve Recaptcha V3 with passed proxy to capmonster, is there any way to accomplish this?
 

noobtra

Новичок
Регистрация
23.01.2021
Сообщения
4
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
1
Do you mean CapMonster program or cloud service?
It's currently possible to pass proxy only in program.
For the program, how would I go about doing it? Since no manual recognition APIs currently support it. The only way I can use proxies for V3 is via the settings and not API.
 

noobtra

Новичок
Регистрация
23.01.2021
Сообщения
4
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
1
For the program, how would I go about doing it? Since no manual recognition APIs currently support it. The only way I can use proxies for V3 is via the settings and not API.
Figured out how to do this,
For anyone else wondering how to do it:
Use the RecaptchaV3TaskProxyless task but pass in the proxy parameters that you see in NoCaptchaTask
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 582
Благодарностей
4 592
Баллы
113
  • Спасибо
Реакции: jesusmedrano432
Регистрация
27.09.2019
Сообщения
15
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 582
Благодарностей
4 592
Баллы
113
It still gives me only 0.1 score tokens.
I am solving many recaptcha v2 first to get trusted profiles.
Then I solve recaptcha v3 but it still not good.

I use with residential proxies.


My settings:

Посмотреть вложение 72161
This version still gives low score, but provides higher success to bypass recaptcha3.
You can compare solving time of recaptcha3, it is increased.
So, advise you to try bypassing rc3 with it.
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: jesusmedrano432
Регистрация
27.09.2019
Сообщения
15
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 582
Благодарностей
4 592
Баллы
113
Регистрация
27.09.2019
Сообщения
15
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
It still gives me only 0.1 score tokens.
I am solving many recaptcha v2 first to get trusted profiles.
Then I solve recaptcha v3 but it still not good.

I use with residential proxies.


My settings:

Посмотреть вложение 72161
Do you use profiles, gain cookies?
You can see my settings on this. I have used profiles.
So many recaptcha v2 solved before i request for a recaptcha v3.
But always responsing 0.1 score :(
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 582
Благодарностей
4 592
Баллы
113

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 582
Благодарностей
4 592
Баллы
113

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 582
Благодарностей
4 592
Баллы
113
  • Спасибо
Реакции: jesusmedrano432

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)