Capmonster in a Remote Server

Discussion in 'Questions' started by lostfenix, Feb 13, 2018.

  1. lostfenix

    lostfenix Пользователь

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2018
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello guys, hope you can help me.


    I have two problems, but we will go one by one.

    I have a program that solve faucets for me, faucetcollector and I use capmonster there.
    I need to set the faucetcollector to solve the captchas in the remote server, where the capmonster is installed and I getting error. Its like dont connect to the CM.

    I put the same ip aderess for sending and it dont worked.

    Anyone can say me if it has a other port than the 80 for it working in a pc remote or other ideia that can help?

    Thanks.
     
  2. lostfenix

    lostfenix Пользователь

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2018
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Its solved. Works on port 8899. It have to be opened in the firewall aswell.
    Thanks all.
     
  3. Robejon

    Robejon Пользователь

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2017
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3
    I have the same need for faucet collector , however I added my IP.. in zenno capmonster , and added that to faucet, with this port 8899 opened in firewall. ( Is it TCP or UDP ? )
    I added that is this format 137:99:77:76:8899 , and then tested it..
    But error appears saying " Error testing. One or more errors occured "
    Any solution ?
    thanks
     
  4. lostfenix

    lostfenix Пользователь

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2018
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    You need to open this port, 8899, on windows firewall in the contrl panel.
    Hope it helped!
     
  5. VladZen

    VladZen Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    12,152
    Likes Received:
    2,919

Пользователи просматривающие тему (Пользователей: 0, Гостей: 0)