calling to external exe

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
There's an action for this:
 

Вложения

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
:-) da da,
but i have to send a command and variable/parameter as adress www

cmd >run action get data $variable
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
maybe some like this:

using System;
using System.Collections.Generic;
using System.Linq;
using System.Text;
using System.Threading.Tasks;

namespace ConsoleApplication1
{
class Program
{
static void Main(string[] args)
{


System.Diagnostics.Process process = new System.Diagnostics.Process();
System.Diagnostics.ProcessStartInfo startInfo = new System.Diagnostics.ProcessStartInfo();
startInfo.WindowStyle = System.Diagnostics.ProcessWindowStyle.Hidden;
startInfo.FileName = "cmd.exe";
startInfo.Arguments = "/C copy /b Image1.jpg + Archive.rar Image2.jpg";
process.StartInfo = startInfo;
process.Start();
}
}
}
 

Hungry Bulldozer

Moderator
Регистрация
12.01.2011
Сообщения
3 441
Благодарностей
831
Баллы
113

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
thanks Rostonix and Hungry Bulldozer

but - i try to run with STARTUP SETTINGS {-Variable.name-} but this variable is not avaiable in this place :P (i think)
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
sorry it is working - i do few mistakes :P - thanks again!
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
was "above" :-) - i have problem (still)

if i call to exe and get result at first i get data from ma ISP (internet provider) then shows my needed data - have you any solution?
thx
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
Your question is not clear.
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
ok - i example get some info from page {-Variable.url-} but i get two info:

1. from page my internet service provider (his main page - index.html) (some data ex. get <h1>we have cheap internet</h1> ) // i dont want this info but i get it

2. from my page {-Variable.url-} ex. <h1>my wanted data</h1> // this is info - This is the information specified in the variable {-Variable.url-}

ala
 

Hungry Bulldozer

Moderator
Регистрация
12.01.2011
Сообщения
3 441
Благодарностей
831
Баллы
113
Sorry, we don't understand what is the problem. Could you add me in skype and just show it?
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: ala

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
sorry about that - i cant write new post but my proxy checker in ZP 5 not working: server not avaiable... but
if i turn on ZP MB - server is avaiable - what is wrong???
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
oh - i found problem - i dont know how to choose a server - my input "Selected" is empty and i cant paste into any date - where i can choose server adress?
thx
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
What OS, antivirus, firewall, NEt frameworks?
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
What OS, antivirus, firewall, NEt frameworks? - xp,nod,4 extended
please see this: http://imageshack.us/f/850/9xko.jpg/

input selected is empty - where i can configure this input?

(in ZP MP) every thing is ok

thx
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
What service pack?

Net 3.5 should be installed
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
Net 3.5 installed - still - ZP MP proxy checker is live and ZP5 proxy checker is not avaiable - what is ??? (local adress is: null)???
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
Hi again, i still cant check proxy - any answer? (i have net 4.0 installed) :(
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
see this:


best regards
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
pinged proxy checking server adreses answered 3ms-15ms - but:
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
no - still no any one - input is empty...
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113
delete all proxy judges from above list, restart software, add them or 1-2 of them, restart again.
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6


no -
1.deleted all
2.restart
3.add one
4. restart
5. as You see... :(
 

ala

Пользователь
Регистрация
15.10.2012
Сообщения
33
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
any body help me a little? :-)
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)