Bugs in ZennoPoster 7 beta

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 166
Благодарностей
4 473
Баллы
113
Currently I'm also facing many "Subproject xxxx. Run WebBrowserTabManagment Error accessing Instance.GetTabByAddress" errors in ZP 7.1.1.0.

I will try to update to the build from 24.0.1 an check if the HTTP-request issue is solved there. Thanks.
Could you please make diagnostic report on this or give sample project to reproduce?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 166
Благодарностей
4 473
Баллы
113
Currently I'm also facing many "Subproject xxxx. Run WebBrowserTabManagment Error accessing Instance.GetTabByAddress" errors in ZP 7.1.1.0.

I will try to update to the build from 24.0.1 an check if the HTTP-request issue is solved there. Thanks.
Are you sure, you've enabled this option for subproject?
Open Browser.png
 

rami

Новичок
Регистрация
03.08.2019
Сообщения
16
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
iam at version 5.40 , why i cant get version 7 i have updates till july 20 20
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 166
Благодарностей
4 473
Баллы
113
Okay I will try if this solves the problem. Strange that it worked for a long time with the same settings and the issue suddenly appeared after one of the latest updates. Thank you.
This is my old message about instance settings. I asked you to check another option related to this problem in latest updates, please see above.
 

morpheus93

Client
Регистрация
25.01.2012
Сообщения
611
Благодарностей
81
Баллы
28

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 166
Благодарностей
4 473
Баллы
113
Thank you Vlad for the recommendation. I'm wondering when exactly I have to check "Open browser if neccesary" in the main-project? Only when it uses no browser (project-settings "do not use a browser") and the subproject does use browser? Or are there other circumstances...
You should enable it if your subproject works with browser, but main project is non-browser.
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: morpheus93

morpheus93

Client
Регистрация
25.01.2012
Сообщения
611
Благодарностей
81
Баллы
28
You should enable it if your subproject works with browser, but main project is non-browser.
And if I also enable it if my main project already works with browser? Any negative effects or does it make no difference?
Also if I check "Open browser if neccesary" in the main project but the sub one works without browser?
 

morpheus93

Client
Регистрация
25.01.2012
Сообщения
611
Благодарностей
81
Баллы
28

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 166
Благодарностей
4 473
Баллы
113
  • Спасибо
Реакции: morpheus93

mta

Client
Регистрация
12.01.2020
Сообщения
65
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
8
Not able to install v7 . told me no license. Need Help.
:dy:
 

mta

Client
Регистрация
12.01.2020
Сообщения
65
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
8
Hi!
Is there any way to have a fix "action menu" like previous version.
Thanks!
 

mta

Client
Регистрация
12.01.2020
Сообщения
65
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
8
yes. but for new user fix pannel is much better, maybe habits will change
 

Aronax

Client
Регистрация
29.01.2015
Сообщения
169
Благодарностей
37
Баллы
28
I wrote about this in the bugs section for 5.40 version but I realized that the following bug appears in V7.1.1.0, too:

After running a template in Zenno for like 20 minutes, the threads start to hang up (stop working), the instance shows nothing (in the address bar I have "about:page", and not the link where the bot should be), no proxy activated (although, it should be) and a blank window. When activating the traces feature I get things like these:

16-02-2020 02:19:23.4454|Info|---Trace Start---|
16-02-2020 02:12:28.3750|Info|---Project Failed---|

16-02-2020 02:19:23.4524|Info|---Trace Start---|
16-02-2020 02:15:13.8564|In |ca30ddce-ad0b-4d6c-831a-5ea3e11de937|
16-02-2020 02:20:32.1852|Bad |ca30ddce-ad0b-4d6c-831a-5ea3e11de937|318328
16-02-2020 02:20:32.1921|In |c4e1605c-2c3f-4da2-8559-d33952411504|
*When I actually have something in traces files (like above), it is something around an "if" action that waits for page to load. But the thread hangs at that "if". The logic is OK (no loop...I checked it tens of times), Furthermore, as I've already written, the instance shows a blank page with no proxy activated, and no loading action (I have the green light in the left down corner, saying "Ready"). Here it is an example (c4e1605c-2c3f-4da2-8559-d33952411504 is the "if" from the a/m log, where the project stops):

50231



Here it is how the instance is looking in all these situations:

50232


So, this happens in both V5.40 and V7.1.1.1.0, with any kind of template, on Chrome browser, with both residential and data server proxies.
When this happens, the CPU goes to 100%. If I just terminate the threads in Zenno, I have to wait like forever for Zenno to actually kill the threads. If remove the project from Zenno and add it again, when I start it, it will start on just a few threads (like 8 from a total of 20). The best thing to do in this situation is to shut down Zenno and restart it. This way, it will work fine for like 20 minutes. then, the threads will start to hang up again. After an hour, I need to do the shut down and restart trick.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 166
Благодарностей
4 473
Баллы
113
I wrote about this in the bugs section for 5.40 version but I realized that the following bug appears in V7.1.1.0, too:

After running a template in Zenno for like 20 minutes, the threads start to hang up (stop working), the instance shows nothing (in the address bar I have "about:page", and not the link where the bot should be), no proxy activated (although, it should be) and a blank window. When activating the traces feature I get things like these:

16-02-2020 02:19:23.4454|Info|---Trace Start---|
16-02-2020 02:12:28.3750|Info|---Project Failed---|

16-02-2020 02:19:23.4524|Info|---Trace Start---|
16-02-2020 02:15:13.8564|In |ca30ddce-ad0b-4d6c-831a-5ea3e11de937|
16-02-2020 02:20:32.1852|Bad |ca30ddce-ad0b-4d6c-831a-5ea3e11de937|318328
16-02-2020 02:20:32.1921|In |c4e1605c-2c3f-4da2-8559-d33952411504|
*When I actually have something in traces files (like above), it is something around an "if" action that waits for page to load. But the thread hangs at that "if". The logic is OK (no loop...I checked it tens of times), Furthermore, as I've already written, the instance shows a blank page with no proxy activated, and no loading action (I have the green light in the left down corner, saying "Ready"). Here it is an example (c4e1605c-2c3f-4da2-8559-d33952411504 is the "if" from the a/m log, where the project stops):

Посмотреть вложение 50231


Here it is how the instance is looking in all these situations:

Посмотреть вложение 50232

So, this happens in both V5.40 and V7.1.1.1.0, with any kind of template, on Chrome browser, with both residential and data server proxies.
When this happens, the CPU goes to 100%. If I just terminate the threads in Zenno, I have to wait like forever for Zenno to actually kill the threads. If remove the project from Zenno and add it again, when I start it, it will start on just a few threads (like 8 from a total of 20). The best thing to do in this situation is to shut down Zenno and restart it. This way, it will work fine for like 20 minutes. then, the threads will start to hang up again. After an hour, I need to do the shut down and restart trick.
You can test newer version 5.41 - https://www.dropbox.com/sh/sepjz186mxb5hlg/AADG1C4Ip2ASmWn1H79ch1T6a?dl=0
We've worked on fixing threads hanging in zennoposter.
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: Aronax

Aronax

Client
Регистрация
29.01.2015
Сообщения
169
Благодарностей
37
Баллы
28
Thanks Vlad, will definitely try it during the next few days.

Meanwhile, I found a new (possible) bug in 7.1.1.0:

50372


It appears only when dealing with this specific type of captcha (it identifies correctly other types of captchas) and only when using Chrome. It appears instantly, when the Zenno tries to execute the captcha identification. I switched to Firefox, and Zenno identifies correctly this captcha, which is then sent to Capmonster and solved without any problem.
It doesn't seem to have issues with other types of captchas. I also tried changing the solving solution (switched from Capmonster to deathbycaptcha and anti-captcha) but it looks like it has nothing to do with the solving solution, it doesn't even work with monkeyEnter. To me, it looks like it's a Chrome issue

I don't know if this has been already reported but I thought you guys should know about this...
 

Вложения

Последнее редактирование:

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 166
Благодарностей
4 473
Баллы
113
Thanks Vlad, will definitely try it during the next few days.

Meanwhile, I found a new (possible) bug in 7.1.1.0:

Посмотреть вложение 50372

It appears only when dealing with this specific type of captcha (it identifies correctly other types of captchas) and only when using Chrome. It appears instantly, when the Zenno tries to execute the captcha identification. I switched to Firefox, and Zenno identifies correctly this captcha, which is then sent to Capmonster and solved without any problem.
It doesn't seem to have issues with other types of captchas. I also tried changing the solving solution (switched from Capmonster to deathbycaptcha and anti-captcha) but it looks like it has nothing to do with the solving solution, it doesn't even work with monkeyEnter. To me, it looks like it's a Chrome issue

I don't know if this has been already reported but I thought you guys should know about this...
I don't think there is the bug. How do you create action This is captcha? Did you set it in Chrome initially?
 

Aronax

Client
Регистрация
29.01.2015
Сообщения
169
Благодарностей
37
Баллы
28
I don't think there is the bug. How do you create action This is captcha? Did you set it in Chrome initially?
Yeap, I've set it in Chrome initially. The template is new, created in 7.1.1.0, with Chrome browser. Only after many unsuccessful trials I decided to switch to FF and try it there.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 166
Благодарностей
4 473
Баллы
113
Yeap, I've set it in Chrome initially. The template is new, created in 7.1.1.0, with Chrome browser. Only after many unsuccessful trials I decided to switch to FF and try it there.
Can you tell me where to find this captcha? I'm trying to create account on main amazon page, but don't get it.
 

Aronax

Client
Регистрация
29.01.2015
Сообщения
169
Благодарностей
37
Баллы
28
Can you tell me where to find this captcha? I'm trying to create account on main amazon page, but don't get it.
I'm getting it on the main amazon page, too (Sign-in > Create Amzon Account) but you'll need a bad proxy. I think a public proxy would do the job. A datacenter proxy which is spammed really hard would also trigger it. I can give you a datacenter proxy but I would need your IP to tie it to the proxy list.
 

Aronax

Client
Регистрация
29.01.2015
Сообщения
169
Благодарностей
37
Баллы
28
By the way, 7.1.2.0 works great...no more hang-ups! I'm running some templates 24/24 and they work flawlessly. Good job, guys!

I'm still getting some bugs in the PM of this version, but since it is in beta, I think they will be solved until this version is officially released
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 166
Благодарностей
4 473
Баллы
113
I'm getting it on the main amazon page, too (Sign-in > Create Amzon Account) but you'll need a bad proxy. I think a public proxy would do the job. A datacenter proxy which is spammed really hard would also trigger it. I can give you a datacenter proxy but I would need your IP to tie it to the proxy list.
Ok, we'll try to deal with it.

By the way, 7.1.2.0 works great...no more hang-ups! I'm running some templates 24/24 and they work flawlessly. Good job, guys!

I'm still getting some bugs in the PM of this version, but since it is in beta, I think they will be solved until this version is officially released
Thank you very much for your positive feedback.
Would be nice if you described the bugs you get in PM currently.
 

Aronax

Client
Регистрация
29.01.2015
Сообщения
169
Благодарностей
37
Баллы
28
Ok, we'll try to deal with it.


Thank you very much for your positive feedback.
Would be nice if you described the bugs you get in PM currently.
The bug I'm constantly encountering in 7.1.2.0 (Project Maker) is when I try to use the "sign-up with google" button on any website (I tried on yelp, ebay and xhamster). I use already saved profiles (.zpprofile) that are logged in to google with gmail addresses. After clicking that button I'm taken to the ouath page, I choose the google account by clicking on it, and when I should be redirected to the front-page of the website in question (or account dashboard) the browser crashes and needs to be restarted. I mention that this happens on Chrome (didn't try it on FF). Also, if do the same steps in PM of V5.40, using Chrome browser, everything works smoothly, in the last step I am landing on the main page of the particula website, logged-in, as it happens when you use a normal browser. The proxies seem to be irrelevant, as it 7.1.2.0 fails with both residential and data-center proxies.
Therefore, I guess it's a bug in 7.1.2.0

Another possible bug (but I am not really sure about this one right now). In the first days of working of 7.1.2.0 I tested a template that needed to solve a recaptcha 2 (connected to Capmonster). Capmonster was sending the token but the recaptcha 2 block in PM didn't do anything with it. I know for sure that in 5.40, the recaptcha 2 acion block solves the captcha automatically after it receives the token (in tab method)...meaning I can see how it clicks on the images of the captcha. But I put that template on hold...didn't do too much testing with it.
 
Последнее редактирование:

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 166
Благодарностей
4 473
Баллы
113
The bug I'm constantly encountering in 7.1.2.0 (Project Maker) is when I try to use the "sign-up with google" button on any website (I tried on yelp, ebay and xhamster). I use already saved profiles (.zpprofile) that are logged in to google with gmail addresses. After clicking that button I'm taken to the ouath page, I choose the google account by clicking on it, and when I should be redirected to the front-page of the website in question (or account dashboard) the browser crashes and needs to be restarted. I mention that this happens on Chrome (didn't try it on FF). Also, if do the same steps in PM of V5.40, using Chrome browser, everything works smoothly, in the last step I am landing on the main page of the particula website, logged-in, as it happens when you use a normal browser. The proxies seem to be irrelevant, as it 7.1.2.0 fails with both residential and data-center proxies.
Therefore, I guess it's a bug in 7.1.2.0

Another possible bug (but I am not really sure about this one right now). In the first days of working of 7.1.2.0 I tested a template that needed to solve a recaptcha 2 (connected to Capmonster). Capmonster was sending the token but the recaptcha 2 block in PM didn't do anything with it. I know for sure that in 5.40, the recaptcha 2 acion block solves the captcha automatically after it receives the token (in tab method)...meaning I can see how it clicks on the images of the captcha. But I put that template on hold...didn't do too much testing with it.
I'm asking you to download fresh test version 7.1.2.0:
I think you won't get this bug in it.
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: Aronax

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)