Bugs in ZennoPoster 7 beta

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
15 629
Благодарностей
3 824
Баллы
113
Reporting bugs, errors and problems in new version ZennoPoster 7 Beta.
 

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
3 842
Благодарностей
891
Баллы
113
Open 2+ projects
Open next project with a different browser than your default browser.
Confirm to load a needed browser for template
Different browser starts loading

AND

automatically redirect you to first template and when the browser is loaded it automatically starts to execute this first project in tab.

Happens not all the time. Maybe after You start PM the first time. Not sure yet.

But already happened twice for me.
V
43076
 

morpheus93

Client
Регистрация
25.01.2012
Сообщения
375
Благодарностей
35
Баллы
28
Open 2+ projects
Open next project with a different browser than your default browser.
Confirm to load a needed browser for template
Different browser starts loading

AND

automatically redirect you to first template and when the browser is loaded it automatically starts to execute this first project in tab.

Happens not all the time. Maybe after You start PM the first time. Not sure yet.

But already happened twice for me.
VПосмотреть вложение 43076

Have the same issue seen as lokiys described with PM 7.0.6.1 right now.
 

morpheus93

Client
Регистрация
25.01.2012
Сообщения
375
Благодарностей
35
Баллы
28
Faced the following problem yesterday (v7.0.6.1): When I add a new plugin to PM the menue of the "action finder" is broken. It shows just a white rectangle with a red cross. See attached screenshots.
 

Вложения

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
15 629
Благодарностей
3 824
Баллы
113

morpheus93

Client
Регистрация
25.01.2012
Сообщения
375
Благодарностей
35
Баллы
28
Do you get this red cross regularly? Could you please make diagnostic report on this?
Yes, it appeared every time when I added a new Plugin to PM.

But now I'm using the latest 7.0.7.0 EN version and the problem is gone. I also read in the RU-part of the forum for the latest version: "*Fixed red crosses by replacing or deleting the existing plug."
So I think the problem is fixed :-)
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: VladZen

morpheus93

Client
Регистрация
25.01.2012
Сообщения
375
Благодарностей
35
Баллы
28
There are still some texts in Russin in the EN-version. See attached screenshot for example. Would be appreciated if we get all the texts in English in the EN-version. Thanks.
 

Вложения

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
3 842
Благодарностей
891
Баллы
113

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
15 629
Благодарностей
3 824
Баллы
113

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
3 842
Благодарностей
891
Баллы
113
AutoScrol - disabling does not work in Traffic monitor.
You can disable it, but as new requests come in I'm getting scrolled down anyway

UPDATE: Also I'm not sure how can I sort requests in traffic monitor by order.
They come out chaotic. Not as it should one after another.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
15 629
Благодарностей
3 824
Баллы
113
AutoScrol - disabling does not work in Traffic monitor.
You can disable it, but as new requests come in I'm getting scrolled down anyway

UPDATE: Also I'm not sure how can I sort requests in traffic monitor by order.
They come out chaotic. Not as it should one after another.
I've tested it and got another problem - I can't keep autoscroll enabled...
Once another window in projectmaker interface is focused, autoscroll gets disabled.
As for sorting requests, you should group them by default - this means they direct order just how they go.
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: lokiys

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
3 842
Благодарностей
891
Баллы
113

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
3 842
Благодарностей
891
Баллы
113
Another problem is there for years.
When You restart PM and You have 1+ monitors.
Obvious you have panel container + main PM window.
So when PM loads. If in any case, I will do something in my 3 monitors then the main PM window will open on that monitor If I will have second monitor active so it will open there.
Basically main PM window opens on that monitor what is active on loading minute, and not where it was saved and closed.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
15 629
Благодарностей
3 824
Баллы
113
Another problem is there for years.
When You restart PM and You have 1+ monitors.
Obvious you have panel container + main PM window.
So when PM loads. If in any case, I will do something in my 3 monitors then the main PM window will open on that monitor If I will have second monitor active so it will open there.
Basically main PM window opens on that monitor what is active on loading minute, and not where it was saved and closed.
Not sure this is problem... PM opens on active monitor. What's wrong there? Some other programs also open on active monitor.
This is the problem of convenience, we should find out what other users think about it.
 

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
3 842
Благодарностей
891
Баллы
113
Not sure this is problem... PM opens on active monitor. What's wrong there? Some other programs also open on active monitor.
This is the problem of convenience, we should find out what other users think about it.
Problem is that when I open PM I have to sit still for about 1 minute and wait while PM loads.
I'm not able to do anything other than sit and watch Loading modules lol.
Or if I want to do some other things I just get my layout messed up.
I would say nothing if the program would be meant for one monitor, bet we are talking about layout.
I have set it and I would want it to open in the same way it was saved.
 

ek3ekytop

Пользователь
Регистрация
09.03.2012
Сообщения
44
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
6
Can't set socks5 proxy with authentication in project maker demo 7.0.9.0 . I dont know if it works with other type proxies but these templates works fine in 5.29.0.0 standard and all previous
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
15 629
Благодарностей
3 824
Баллы
113
Can't set socks5 proxy with authentication in project maker demo 7.0.9.0 . I dont know if it works with other type proxies but these templates works fine in 5.29.0.0 standard and all previous
There is limitation in demo version for using proxies. You should have got notification about it at program start.
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: ek3ekytop

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
3 842
Благодарностей
891
Баллы
113
Not sure how can I access to upper toolbar buttons like close and minimize.
Installed a new version and it opened in such a look.

UPD:
I had to reset the layout and make my design again.

45275
 
Последнее редактирование:

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
15 629
Благодарностей
3 824
Баллы
113
Not sure how can I access to upper toolbar buttons like close and minimize.
Installed a new version and it opened in such a look.

UPD:
I had to reset the layout and make my design again.

Посмотреть вложение 45275
There. something happened with the layout again. Then I moved some windows and tried to maximize and this is what happened and froze.

Посмотреть вложение 45394
I've reported the problem to developers.
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: lokiys

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)