Bugs in version 7.5.0.0

mal73

Client
Регистрация
05.07.2021
Сообщения
24
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
Every single time, Soundcloud spots that I am using automation, showing Our robots think you are a robot.

 

mal73

Client
Регистрация
05.07.2021
Сообщения
24
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
Got it, any indication when that would be released? Will this just be patched in 7.5 or do we need to wait for a whole new version?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
19 392
Благодарностей
4 883
Баллы
113
No dates yet. We are currently working on it, it requires significant changes in browser.
 

MarckyD

Новичок
Регистрация
11.02.2020
Сообщения
10
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
I noticed 2 bugs but I'm not sure if they are exclusive to 7.5 as I did not test it with the old version. When using http://pixelscan.net/ I noticed that the Timezone & Fingerprint Spoofing Is always detected. I have timezone spoofing enabled in "set proxy" but it still keeps using the wrong timezone.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
19 392
Благодарностей
4 883
Баллы
113
I noticed 2 bugs but I'm not sure if they are exclusive to 7.5 as I did not test it with the old version. When using http://pixelscan.net/ I noticed that the Timezone & Fingerprint Spoofing Is always detected. I have timezone spoofing enabled in "set proxy" but it still keeps using the wrong timezone.
please give more details.
What proxy do you use (type, protocol)?
And what are browser profile settings?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
19 392
Благодарностей
4 883
Баллы
113

GLADO

Новичок
Регистрация
17.07.2019
Сообщения
8
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
3
New pop-up windows upon user actions (logging in or click compose-mail link) are created as separate browser sessions, causing some sites to detect as a browser change and require re-login. Behavior not observed in 7.4 (CEF)
 

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 358
Благодарностей
1 019
Баллы
113
Fields losing focus or something in newest version 7.5. Maybe thats known issue ?
I have noticed with my current project that for example password does not get entered fully. It just cuts off some part of password, therefore login fails. What information Do You need @VladZen ???
It does not happen always, but it happens for sure, because I just got report from another customer with same problem.
It is definitely not related to some particular PC. And I have tried with C# and with default actions and same gave this problem.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
19 392
Благодарностей
4 883
Баллы
113
Fields losing focus or something in newest version 7.5. Maybe thats known issue ?
I have noticed with my current project that for example password does not get entered fully. It just cuts off some part of password, therefore login fails. What information Do You need @VladZen ???
It does not happen always, but it happens for sure, because I just got report from another customer with same problem.
It is definitely not related to some particular PC. And I have tried with C# and with default actions and same gave this problem.
Need to know what browser engine is used (CEF Chrome I guess), emulation speed in settings and if the problem faced on some certain website or different sites.
 

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 358
Благодарностей
1 019
Баллы
113
Need to know what browser engine is used (CEF Chrome I guess), emulation speed in settings and if the problem faced on some certain website or different sites.
Yes CEF.
83882

Different websites and different PCs. + different customers.
Settings I posted above was changed. With disabling mouse move emulations and I guess there were same problems, but I can not be sure, as this is not something I can reproduce easy. All I can see is I get errors with wrong username/password + I can see sometimes that password is entered with 2 characters in zenno instance view for example.

Same my other customer sent just now, where password was entered with 3 characters.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
19 392
Благодарностей
4 883
Баллы
113
Yes CEF.
Посмотреть вложение 83882
Different websites and different PCs. + different customers.
Settings I posted above was changed. With disabling mouse move emulations and I guess there were same problems, but I can not be sure, as this is not something I can reproduce easy. All I can see is I get errors with wrong username/password + I can see sometimes that password is entered with 2 characters in zenno instance view for example.

Same my other customer sent just now, where password was entered with 3 characters.
Ok, we will test the problem.
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: lokiys

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 358
Благодарностей
1 019
Баллы
113
GEO problem.

What is wrong with this?
84232

I have in proxy method where I set emulateGEO = true. BUT I see this window with asking me to confirm GEO data pops out at random places.
Just now it pop out AFTER I have finished to debug whole template. Is not that wrong somehow ?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
19 392
Благодарностей
4 883
Баллы
113

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 358
Благодарностей
1 019
Баллы
113
It does not depend on template.
When a website opened in PM browser asks for geo, then this popup appears.
This pop up comes out at random times, while debugging. nothing to do with time when browser opens.
Like I told I was already done for approx 1 minute to debug template what took around 5 minutes, with working browser and working things in browser and ONLY then this pop up appears.

Moreover setting proxy WITH emulate GEO is at the very beginning of template. It should not pup out at all.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
19 392
Благодарностей
4 883
Баллы
113
This pop up comes out at random times, while debugging. nothing to do with time when browser opens.
Like I told I was already done for approx 1 minute to debug template what took around 5 minutes, with working browser and working things in browser and ONLY then this pop up appears.

Moreover setting proxy WITH emulate GEO is at the very beginning of template. It should not pup out at all.
geo emulation for proxy does not block this popup. It emulates coordinates which you have in this window.
 

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 358
Благодарностей
1 019
Баллы
113

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 358
Благодарностей
1 019
Баллы
113
My customer constantly gets this:
84241

Africa etc. But he is from turkey and he has no ides why this happens.
I have also checked all PC regional settings, there is nothing about Africa, nor he is using any proxies and such.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
19 392
Благодарностей
4 883
Баллы
113

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
19 392
Благодарностей
4 883
Баллы
113
+ why it still shows different? Was not there fix for pixelscan ?
Left side is PM and right side is my PC chrome:
Посмотреть вложение 84242
Please make sure, there is latest geo base on the computer:
There was the fix for UA detect on pixelscan. Timezone didn't have problems.
That's how pixelscan detects customer's IP. no bug in zenno.
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)