Bugs in version 7.1.6.0

kingbin

Пользователь
Регистрация
22.03.2019
Сообщения
74
Благодарностей
11
Баллы
8
Something wrong with UI of Project Maker, this error apear more often in this version

.
60654
 
Последнее редактирование:

mactron

Пользователь
Регистрация
16.11.2014
Сообщения
87
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
8
I just installed ZennoPoster 7.1.6.0 and I really like new UI.

Unfortunately, I'm getting an error inside the ProjectMaker:

Running the WebBrowserTab Error accessing Instance.ActiveTab

Any idea how to fix the issue?

Thanks!
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 140
Благодарностей
4 460
Баллы
113
I just installed ZennoPoster 7.1.6.0 and I really like new UI.

Unfortunately, I'm getting an error inside the ProjectMaker:

Running the WebBrowserTab Error accessing Instance.ActiveTab

Any idea how to fix the issue?

Thanks!
Glad that you like new interface.
When do you get this error? at what actions or operation?
 

palbtc

Новичок
Регистрация
13.08.2020
Сообщения
2
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
1
hello

there is bug when you add google sheets , if you enter the URL direct , it work ok , BUT if you add variable it wonot load and you have press reload button manually , is there any way to make the reload button as step in project ?

IT say " Running the Table Failed to process the table " .
bug22.png
 
Последнее редактирование:

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 140
Благодарностей
4 460
Баллы
113
hello

there is bug when you add google sheets , if you enter the URL direct , it work ok , BUT if you add variable it wonot load and you have press reload button manually , is there any way to make the reload button as step in project ?

IT say " Running the Table Failed to process the table " .Посмотреть вложение 61593
Table is loaded at project start. Variable value should not be empty at project start already.
 

palbtc

Новичок
Регистрация
13.08.2020
Сообщения
2
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
1
Table is loaded at project start. Variable value should not be empty at project start already.
okey it is same , this making only 1 sheet would work , each time i have to change it manually before starting the project !!

====
it look like i found solution , use global variable with default value , and change the value at last step .
 
Последнее редактирование:

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 137
Благодарностей
976
Баллы
113
When You open a template by double-clicking on it, then PM window changes size.
An example I have it maximize, but when opening a new template it becomes half-sized.

Happens only if You have minimized PM and you are trying to open template then.
 

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 137
Благодарностей
976
Баллы
113

mta

Пользователь
Регистрация
12.01.2020
Сообщения
64
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
8
hello !

i think i have the same issue, i get the same error while trying to read a cell with a variable as a column or row. Is anyone can help me :-)


64841
 

Вложения

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 137
Благодарностей
976
Баллы
113
Sorry, but can't reproduce the problem with log. Please illustrate it somehow.
Also, check log settings, maybe some option is set wrong.
Посмотреть вложение 67371
I keep zenno at the logs tab so the first thing I see to log in on the server is the logs.
67394


The problem I'm reporting is that logs do not auto-update, I mean if I click on the other tab and click back to logs - new entries from the past appearing there. It is not an auto-scroll fault as You may think, I can click the auto scroll button but nothing changes, only clicking away from logs and then clicking back auto-update entries.

Not sure how settings can be set wrong, care to explain?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
18 140
Благодарностей
4 460
Баллы
113
I keep zenno at the logs tab so the first thing I see to log in on the server is the logs.
Посмотреть вложение 67394

The problem I'm reporting is that logs do not auto-update, I mean if I click on the other tab and click back to logs - new entries from the past appearing there. It is not an auto-scroll fault as You may think, I can click the auto scroll button but nothing changes, only clicking away from logs and then clicking back auto-update entries.

Not sure how settings can be set wrong, care to explain?
So, log entries are not displayed from the time when you are logged off from your server. That's problem as far as I can understand.
 

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 137
Благодарностей
976
Баллы
113
So, log entries are not displayed from the time when you are logged off from your server. That's problem as far as I can understand.
Log entries are not live, that's the problem. I have to click on another tab and then click back to see updated log entries. It is not happening 100% of the time though.
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)