Force Zenno Poster to show instance

EtaLasquera

Client
Регистрация
02.01.2017
Сообщения
524
Благодарностей
112
Баллы
43
We have a client who have a Captcha system who we still looking for a solution to break, while we don't solve it, we want to "show instance" when the captcha question appear, reading API I found "ZennoPoster.ShowInstance", but it don't works... there is a way to "show instance" of a project under execution by a C# command?

Код:
var url = "";
var port = 0;
var address = "";
ZennoPoster.GetNewInstance(out url, out port, out address);
ZennoPoster.ShowInstance(url, port, address);
System.Windows.Forms.MessageBox.Show(
   "Solve captcha then press OK",
   "Human captcha required", 
   System.Windows.Forms.MessageBoxButtons.OK
);
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 224
Благодарностей
5 843
Баллы
113
Where and how do you get values for the parameters - URL, Port, Address?
 

EtaLasquera

Client
Регистрация
02.01.2017
Сообщения
524
Благодарностей
112
Баллы
43

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 224
Благодарностей
5 843
Баллы
113

EtaLasquera

Client
Регистрация
02.01.2017
Сообщения
524
Благодарностей
112
Баллы
43
For this reason I'm here, I'm looking for help.
I realy don't know why url, add, port.
So... I'm looking for a way to bring to front a project running on ZP.

I'm trying to use logic, on ZP I must click in "show / hide instance" and in API I found a command ZP.ShowInstance, I think this command can do the same action of ZP option to show/hide instances. If not... I'll repeat question in title of this topic, keep in mind this is a question area - "Force Zenno Poster to show instance" - and sorry for a incomplete question, here we go - "Force Zenno Poster to show instance based on a command inside a project".
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 224
Благодарностей
5 843
Баллы
113
Here is the example that works.
 

Вложения

  • Спасибо
Реакции: EtaLasquera

EtaLasquera

Client
Регистрация
02.01.2017
Сообщения
524
Благодарностей
112
Баллы
43
Thank you!
 

EtaLasquera

Client
Регистрация
02.01.2017
Сообщения
524
Благодарностей
112
Баллы
43
Hello again, and to hide instance? how to make it work? On assemblies documentation the command appear to be the same of show, but it don't hide :S
Код:
var url = instance.Port.ToString();
var port = instance.Port;
var address = instance.Url.ToString();
ZennoPoster.ShowInstance(url, port, address); //Work!
System.Windows.Forms.MessageBox.Show("We need a human finger here!","FingerPrint scan", System.Windows.Forms.MessageBoxButtons.OK);
ZennoPoster.HideInstance(url, port, address);//Don't work :(
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 224
Благодарностей
5 843
Баллы
113
Hello again, and to hide instance? how to make it work? On assemblies documentation the command appear to be the same of show, but it don't hide :S
Код:
var url = instance.Port.ToString();
var port = instance.Port;
var address = instance.Url.ToString();
ZennoPoster.ShowInstance(url, port, address); //Work!
System.Windows.Forms.MessageBox.Show("We need a human finger here!","FingerPrint scan", System.Windows.Forms.MessageBoxButtons.OK);
ZennoPoster.HideInstance(url, port, address);//Don't work :(
Should work... if you set proper url, port, address values....
If does not work, this is bug.
 

xxlee

Client
Регистрация
09.03.2022
Сообщения
17
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
3
Should work... if you set proper url, port, address values....
If does not work, this is bug.
Hello.
Can I connect to instances on remote servers?
If so, how do they communicate
var url = "";
var port = "";
var address = "";
ZennoPoster. ShowInstance(url, port, address);
How should I fill in the value of url?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 224
Благодарностей
5 843
Баллы
113
Hello.
Can I connect to instances on remote servers?
If so, how do they communicate
var url = "";
var port = "";
var address = "";
ZennoPoster. ShowInstance(url, port, address);
How should I fill in the value of url?
Unfortunately, no, it is not possible to handle instances remotely.
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)