How to change reCaptcha2 recognition module if one fails

zenfreak

Client
Регистрация
21.08.2013
Сообщения
249
Благодарностей
11
Баллы
18
1. I am currently solving reCaptcha2 with capMonster but I would like to be able to switch to a paid service such as Anti-Captcha or Ru-Captcha if CapMonster fails. Is there an easy way to do that?

2. I am currently using the reCaptcha2 module like this:

so I can dynamically change the recognition module on the fly. The {-Variable.reCaptcha2-} holds the CapMonster2.dll value but if I manually select CapMonster2.dll from the module list I see a whole lot of options such as Timeout loading elements, Attempts to completely solve RCS etc ...


How can I also edit those options when using my method?

Moreover, if I select Anti-Captcha.dll, for example, I get 2 options: "in tab" and "via site key" - how can I access them if my {-Variable.reCaptcha2-} = Anti-Captcha.dll ?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 189
Благодарностей
5 830
Баллы
113
I would better recommend you to use C# snippet to send RC2 to recognition module.
You can adjust such settings as timeouts, attepmts, etc. in main parameters at the begninning of the code.
You can also change recognition module in this line:
var answerString = ZennoPoster.CaptchaRecognition("CapMonster2.dll", imageString, String.Format("Task={0}&FullAnswer={1}&CapMonsterModule=ZennoLab.ReCaptcha2", task, fullAnswer));
 

zenfreak

Client
Регистрация
21.08.2013
Сообщения
249
Благодарностей
11
Баллы
18
@VladZen Thank you! The snippet works well as far as I can tell but how can I switch to a different recognition module in case CapMonster fails?
 

zenfreak

Client
Регистрация
21.08.2013
Сообщения
249
Благодарностей
11
Баллы
18
I still need t know how to change the captcha solver if capMonster fails
 

zenfreak

Client
Регистрация
21.08.2013
Сообщения
249
Благодарностей
11
Баллы
18
I'm also getting this error from time to time when using that snippet

 

zenfreak

Client
Регистрация
21.08.2013
Сообщения
249
Благодарностей
11
Баллы
18
I would better recommend you to use C# snippet to send RC2 to recognition module.
Sometime recaptcha is present and other times it's not. When captcha it's not present, the snippet will throw:

Код:
Perform the CSharp OwnCode  Waiting time of element load is over
Executing action ProjectInProject  Failed to process
Also, how can I change to a different captcha solver if capmonster fails?
 

PHaRTnONu

Client
Регистрация
01.10.2016
Сообщения
340
Благодарностей
48
Баллы
28
1 Check recaptcha 2 is on page,
1A first module on error go to B
1B have a second module on the error side of c csnipit go to other recahptcha2?
2 if check recatch2 element not found continue on this path ?
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: zenfreak

zenfreak

Client
Регистрация
21.08.2013
Сообщения
249
Благодарностей
11
Баллы
18
Thanks for the heads-up @PHaRTnONu !

I still getting those errors for no particular reason, apparently.


Did anyone bump into those before?
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)