Check proxy is not working

Discussion in 'Questions' started by aprilsoft, Jun 17, 2013.

  1. aprilsoft

    aprilsoft Client

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    In the setting in "selected" no server is specified, although the list on the above mentioned three authentication server proxies:
    chek.zennolab.com/proxy.php
    check2.zennolab.com/proxy.php
    chekfast.zennolab.com/proxy.php
    I tried to remove them and change to your address, previously placed a script on your server - all equal "selected" is left blank, and check the proxy is not performed. The status bar shows: "Connection: Connected / server: not available."
    OS: Windows Server 2008 R2 (x64), no antivirus or firewall is not installed.
     
  2. rostonix

    rostonix Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2011
    Messages:
    29,050
    Likes Received:
    5,489
  3. nocny_stroz

    nocny_stroz Новичок

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2013
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    What to do when proxy cheching doesn't start at all? I tried with .net framework 3.5 & 4 and reinstalling software? (Server connected and servers-checkers: ok).
     
  4. rostonix

    rostonix Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2011
    Messages:
    29,050
    Likes Received:
    5,489
    What OS do you use? What antivirus, firewall? Make screenshots of main checker's windows
     
  5. nocny_stroz

    nocny_stroz Новичок

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2013
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    It's XP SP3 with built in win firewall and Microsoft Essential (tried with avast earlier). Oh my god ...... I have tried to solve this few times since a month and now i noticed that I simple didn't increase the Load sources threads.... :-)
     
  6. sitte

    sitte Новичок

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello. I have similar problem. For about a month proxychecker load proxy from source (private proxies) but it doesn't test. Can I ask for help? I tried many settings bo no effect. I tried to disable firewall but still "proxy checking server: not available".


    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     

Пользователи просматривающие тему (Пользователей: 0, Гостей: 0)